Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
Subscribe to the SHOWDATES Mailing List

Click Here!
 
ARIZONA
FLAGSTAFF
 
Date
Artist/Group
Venue
3/23
D.R.I.
Old Post Office
PHOENIX
 
Date
Artist/Group
Venue
3/2
Weird Al Yankovic
Celebrity Theatre
3/2
Evenrude/Honeychild/Grantman & the Island Beat
Mill Avenue Sport Rock Cafe
3/3
Neville Staples/Dave Wakeling
Sport Rock Cafe
3/3
Videodrone
Cajun House
3/3
Plinko/Logic/NeverGonnaScore/Head First
Nile Theater
3/4
The Donnas/The Smugglers/The Plus Ones
Boston's
3/4
The Specials/Dave Wakeling/Danny Dean & the Homewreckers
Mill Avenue Sport Rock Cafe
3/7
Michelle Malone
Nita's Hideaway
3/8
Das EFX/Black Sheep
Pompeii
3/8
Love As Laughter/Alkaline Trio/Honors System
Modified
3/9
Lords of Acid/Praga Khan
Nile Theater
3/9
Candye Kane
Rhythm Room
3/10
Bad Religion
Nile Theater
3/10
John Prine
Union Hall
3/11
Third Eye Blind
Union Hall
3/11
Damnation
Nile Theater
3/11
Red Elvises
Boston's
3/12
Hot Water Music/Elliot
Green Room
3/12
Flock of Seagulls
Mill Avenue Sport Rock Cafe
3/13
Skeletones
Mason Jar
3/13
Special Goodness/Eureka Farm
Green Room
3/13
Casket Lottery/Reflector/Pinwood Derby
Modified
3/14
Chicago
Celebrity Theatre
3/14
Justin Clayton
Borders Books & Music (7pm)
3/15
Jars of Clay/Burlap To Cashmere/David Wilcox
Union Hall
3/15
Glen Miller Orchestra
Scottsdale Center for Arts
3/16
Sebadoh/Justin Clayton
Boston's Night Club
3/17
The Hippos/Nerf Herder/Jerry Lives Twice/Girl Repellent
Nile Theater
3/17
The Big Wu/Horticulture
Nita's Hideaway
3/17
Kristin Banks
Mill Avenue Sport Rock Cafe
3/19
Millencolin/Ten Foot Pole/Osker/Vision
Nile Theater
3/20
Appleseed Cast/The Anniversary/Bluebird
Modified
3/20
Vision of Disorder
Nile Theater
3/21
Mr. T Experience/Groovie Ghoulies
Green Room
3/21
James Intveld/The Piners
Rhythm Room
3/23
Saw Doctors
Alice Cooperstown
3/24
Break At the Lake
Long Beach Dub AllStars/Third World/Mad Professor/Wonton Soup/Stumpa & Gathered Nation
Lake Havasu State Park (2pm)
3/24
Static-X
Celebrity Theatre
3/24
Johnny Dyer
Rhythm Room
3/24
Plumb
Word of Grace Community Church
3/25
Break At the Lake
Primus/Spearhead/Common Sense/Wes
Lake Havasu State Park (2pm)
3/25
Bill Gaither
America West Arena
3/26
Break At the Lake
Pennywise/Phunk Junkeez/Wild Band of Indians/Sucker
Lake Havasu State Park (2pm)
3/26
D.R.I.
Green Room
3/26
Lois
Modified
3/28
Sarah Dougher/A-Set/Dear Nora
Modified
3/28
Sumack
Arizona St. University
3/29
Verbena
Modified
3/31
The Need
Modified
TUCSON
 
Date
Artist/Group
Venue
3/1
Weird Al Yankovic
Tucson Convention Center
3/10
Skeletones/Pasta Rocket/The Elemenopees
Double Zero
3/15
Cubanismo!
Rialto
3/16
Mavis Staples
University of Arizona
3/22
Spite
Double Zero
3/24
Diana Krall
Temple of Music & Art
3/25
D.R.I./Malignus Youth/Mynd Bent
Rialto Theatre
3/25
The Bobs
Temple of Music & Art

COMING APRIL
Lucy Kaplansky, Reverend Horton heat/Los Straitjackets, Jimmy Buffett, Martina McBride, Neal McCoy, Tracy Lawrence . . . more!
February Listings
April Listings
© 1998-2000 SHOWDATES. All Rights Reserved.