Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
Subscribe to the SHOWDATES Mailing List

Click Here!
 
VANCOUVER, B.C.
Date
Artist/Group
Venue
11/1
Great Big Sea/Melanie Doane
Vogue Theatre
11/3
Luscious Jackson/Ben Lee
Rage
11/5
The Aquabats/The Hippos
Croation Cultural Center
11/5
Murder City Devils/ The Come Ons/The Catheters/The Riff Randells
Brickyard
11/6
Murder City Devils
Horizon's West
11/8
Coal Chamber/Slipknot/Dope
Croation Cutlural Center
11/8
Tom Jones
Skyreach Place
11/8
Karen Savoca
WISE Hall
11/9
Tom Jones
Orpheum Theatre
11/9
Tegan & Sara
Starfish Room
11/9&10
The Tea Party/Edwin
Pacific National Exhibition
11/11
Reel Big Fish/Crowned King
Croation Cultural Center
11/12
The Buzzcocks/Lunachicks/Down By Law
Starfish Room
11/12
Nana Mouskouri
Kelowna Community Theatre
11/12
The Mahones
Marine Club
11/12
Irene Jackson
Chapters
11/13
Archer Prewitt
Starfish Room
11/13
Dan Bern
Britannia Secondary School
11/13
54-40
Commodore Ballroom
11/13
Richard Sequin
Richard's on Richards
11/14
Matthew Sweet
Starfish Room
11/14
Ink & Dagger/Icarus Line/Bluebird
Brickyard
11/14
Delirious?
Vogue Theatre
11/14&15
Nana Mouskouri
Orpheum Theatre
11/15
Guster/Jump, Little Children
Starfish Room
11/15
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Commodore Ballroom
11/15
Christine Lavin
East Cultural Centre
11/15
Bane/Grade/All-State Champion
Brickyard
11/17
B.B. King/Charlie Musselwhite
Orpheum Theatre
11/17
Damien Jurado/Pedro the Lion
Starfish Room
11/18
Marcy Playground/Blinker the Star
Starfish Room
11/18
Canned Heat
Yale
11/18
Planet Smashers/Undercovers
Legends
11/19
George Thorogood & the Destroyers
Commodore Ballroom
11/19
Planet Smashers/Undercovers
Starfish Room
11/19
Poor Boy: Tribute to Nick Drake
Veda Hille/Kevin Kane/Robin Holcomb/Ian Moore/Kathleen Yearwood/Herald Nix/Kate Hammett-Vaughn/Daniel Lapp/Tony Wilson/Peggy Lee/Chris Gestrin/Time Waits/Mark Szabo/Carl Newman/Daniel Bejar/Julie Vik/ Mark Spybey/Alexander Varty
East Cultural Center
11/19
Carolyn Arends
Willow Park Church
11/19
Irene Jackson
Chapters
11/20
Elton John
General Motors Place
11/20
The Muffs/Groovie Ghoulies
Brickyard
11/20
Spirit of the West
Commodore Ballroom
11/20
Isotope 217
Starfish Room
11/20
Tania Elizabeth
D'Arcy McGees
11/22
Oh Susanna
Chapters
11/22
Michell Raye/Tracy Xavier/Michelle Gooding
Railway Club
11/23
Maxi Priest
Commodore Ballroom
11/23
Digital Underground
Richard's on Richards
11/24
Maxi Priest
Kelowna Community Theatre
11/25
Tara MacLean
Virgin Megastore (6pm)
11/25
Tara MacLean
Arts Club, Granville Island (10:15pm)
11/25
Colin James & the Little Big Band
Commodore Ballroom
11/25
The Arrogant Worms
WISE Hall
11/25
Kilt
Starfish Room
11/26
Susana Baca
Starfish Room
11/26
Wide Mouth Mason
Commodore Ballroom
11/28
Stereolab/Olivia Tremor Control
Commodore Ballroom
11/28
Vancouver International Drum Festival
Kenny Aronoff/Steve Ferrone/Omar Hakim/Terri Lyne Carrington
Vogue Theatre
11/29
Moist/Matthew Good Band
Pacific Coliseum
11/29
Rahzel/Choclair
Richard's on Richards
11/30
Gregory Isaacs
Commodore Ballroom
11/30
Moist/Matthew Good Band
Riverside Coliseum
COMING IN DECEMBER
Stacey Earle, moe., Chantal Kreviazuk, Melissa Etheridge, The Offspring/The Vandals, Me'Shell Ndgeocello, Jane Siberry, Martin Sexton, Grandmaster Flash . . . more!
October Listings
December Listings
Do you have an update for Vancouver B.C.? Click Here.
© 1998-99 SHOWDATES. All Rights Reserved.