Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
Subscribe to the SHOWDATES Mailing List

Click Here!
 
VANCOUVER, B.C.
Date
Artist/Group
Venue
4/1
Too $hort
Commodore Ballroom
4/1
Sensefield/By-A-Thread/All State Chamion
Brickyard
4/2
Susan Aglukark
Salmon Arm Community Centre
4/3
Femi Kuti
Richard's On Richards
4/5
Jose Carreras
Skyreach Place
4/5
Roger Whittaker
Orpheum Theatre
4/6
The Gaza Strippers/Gluecifer
Salmon Arm Community Centre
4/6
Jenny Galt
Cellar Jazz Cafe
4/7
Method Man/Redman/The Outsidaz
Commodore Ballroom
4/7
Ani DiFranco
Queen Elizabeth Theatre
4/7
Murder City Devils/Danko Jones
Brickyard
4/8
Zen Guerilla/The Go/Nebula
Brickyard
4/8
Roger Whittaker
Royal Theatre
4/9
4Play
Stanley Park (1pm)
4/10
Grrls With Guitars
Phoenix Wisebone/Birgit Guderjahn/Kate Polsky
Railway Club
4/10
4Play
Jupiter Cafe
4/11
Type O Negative/Coal Chamber/Deadlights/Full Devil Jacket
Commodore Ballroom
4/12
Jeff Healey
Yale
4/12
Matthew Good Band
Port Theatre
4/12
Cunt
Railway Club
4/12
Steve Elliott & Lucie Walker/ Beverley Elliott/Fortin & Masich
Bulldog
4/12
4Play
Bordello Room, Balthazar Hideaway
4/13
Chuck Alvarez Band
Yale
4/13
Chixdiggit/Huevos Rancheros
Funky Planet
4/13
Ivana Santilli
Sonar
4/13
4Play
Balthazar
4/14
Beanie Man
Commodore Ballroom
4/14
Lily Frost/Peppersands
Sonar
4/15
Matthew Good Band
Vernon Curling & Athletic Club
4/16
DJ Suv & Dynamite MC
Sonar
4/18&19
Matthew Good Band
Commodore Ballroom
4/20
Shiner/Radio Berlin/Red Light Song
Brickyard
4/20
A:XUS
Sonar
4/21
The Mollys
WISE Hall
4/21&22
Mathew Good Band
Vogue Theatre
4/22
Patti Smith
Commodore Ballroom
4/22
The Supersuckers/Seattlites/The Breifs
Brickyard
4/22
Zubot & Dawson/Kim Barlow
East Cultural Centre
4/23
Shelby Lynne
Commodore Ballroom
4/24
Mouse on Mars/IQU
Richard's On Richards
4/24
Blood & Fire Sound System/Dillinger/ Rankin Joe/Trinity
Sonar
4/24
4Play
Jupiter Cafe
4/25
Jim Vallance/Saffron Henderson/Jenny Galt/ John Bottomley/Kevin House/Josh Ramsey
WISE Hall
4/25
Crooked Fingers/Tristan Psionic/Southpacific
Starfish Room
4/26
John Scofield
East Culture Centre
4/26
Amanda Marshall
Orpheum Theatre
4/26
The Headstones
Commodore Ballroom
4/26
The Orientals/The Blackouts
Brickyard
4/26
4Play
Balthazar
4/27
The Fleshtones
Piccadilly Club
4/27
Derrick Thompson
Sonar
4/28
Bif Naked
University of Victoria
4/28
Black Halos
Ice House
4/29
Beck/Cafe Tacuba
Plaza of Nations
4/29
Deep Dish
Commodore Ballroom
4/29
Mind Gallery/Functopus
Web Cafe
4/29
Orguss: the.foe/Hammer/Artificial Intelligence/6:66
Church of Pointless Hysteria
4/29
Octophonic Audio Diffusion & the Radio Drum
Kitsilano Neighborhood House
4/30
The Monkeywrench/Wheelie
Commodore Ballroom
4/30
DMC DJ Championship
Sonar
4/30
Taylor James/Lori Paul/Kelly Brock/ Catherine St. Jermaine/Lee Aaron/Yvonne McSkimming/Kim Kuzma
Marquis Grill
COMING IN MAY
Tina Turner/Lionel Richie, Mad Professor/Macka B. . . . more!
March Listings
May Listings
Do you have an update for Vancouver B.C.? Click Here.
© 1998-2000 SHOWDATES. All Rights Reserved.